Photo coming soon
Legrand EMDX3 energy meter 125 A with measurement IP54 RS485 412075
- BrandLegrand
- SeriesEMDX3
- Depth65.6 mm
- Width107.2 mm
- Width in modules6 mod.
- Height111.5 mm
- ColourGrey
Legrand EMDX3 energy meter 125 A, with measurement, IP54, RS485, reference 412075. An energy meter measures electrical energy consumption. Parameters: width in modules 6; voltage type AC; width 107.2 mm, height 111.5 mm, depth 65.6 mm; accuracy class B; model direct measurement; mounting method DIN rail adapter; degree of protection (IP) IP54; operating temperature range −5…+55 °C. Features: verified (legal metrology).
| Series | EMDX3 |
|---|---|
| Depth | 65.6 mm |
| Width | 107.2 mm |
| Width in modules | 6 mod. |
| Height | 111.5 mm |
| Colour | Grey |
| Labelling area | No |
| RAL number | 7035 |
| Terminal marking | Yes |
| Connected object | No |
| Terminal cross-section (min-max) | 4-50 mm² |
| Voltage type | AC |
| Degree of protection (IP) | IP54 |
| Width in number of modules | 6 |
| Storage temperature (min-max) | -25-70 °C |
| Connection type | Screw terminal |
| Pre-wired | No |
| Frequency range (min-max) | 47-63 Hz |
| Operating temperature range (min-max) | -5-55 °C |
Technical data according to the manufacturer's documentation.
Instructions and safety information — in the manufacturer's documents above or on the manufacturer's website.
We use cookies to ensure the website works properly and to give you a better experience. Privacy Policy