Photo coming soon
Legrand surge protective device 3P+N 5 A IP20 T2 412213
- BrandLegrand
- SeriesOgraniczniki przepięć
- Depth77.5 mm
- Rated current In5 A
- Width142.4 mm
- Height96.5 mm
- Supply directionFrom top
Legrand surge protective device 3P+N, 5 A, IP20, T2, reference 412213. Key parameters: rated current In 5 A; width 142.4 mm, height 96.5 mm, depth 77.5 mm; rated AC voltage 400 V; maximum continuous operating voltage AC 320 V; protection level 2.5 kV; mounting method DIN TH-35 mm mounting rail; max. flexible conductor cross-section 25 mm²; operation indication on device optical. Features: TN system, TN-C system, TN-C-S system.
| Series | Ograniczniki przepięć |
|---|---|
| Depth | 77.5 mm |
| Rated current In | 5 A |
| Width | 142.4 mm |
| Height | 96.5 mm |
| Supply direction | From top |
| Colour | Grey |
| Labelling area | Yes |
| Rated voltage (min-max) | 230-415 V |
| RAL number | 7035 |
| Impact resistance | IK04 |
| Terminal marking | Yes |
| Terminal cross-section (min-max) | 6-35 mm² |
| Mounting method | DIN rail TH-35 mm |
| Degree of protection (IP) | IP20 |
| Storage temperature (min-max) | -40-70 °C |
| Connection type | Screw terminal, cable |
| Frequency range (min-max) | 50-60 Hz |
| Operating temperature range (min-max) | -25-70 °C |
Technical data according to the manufacturer's documentation.
Instructions and safety information — in the manufacturer's documents above or on the manufacturer's website.
We use cookies to ensure the website works properly and to give you a better experience. Privacy Policy