Legrand FR 300 switch disconnector 1P 40 A insulated IP20 301 406420
- BrandLegrand
- SeriesFR 300
- Depth76.4 mm
- Rated current In40 A
- Width17.7 mm
- Width in modules1 mod.
- Height88.9 mm
Legrand FR 300 switch disconnector 1P, 40 A, insulated, IP20, 301, reference 406420. A switch disconnector is used to switch circuits and isolate them from the supply. Main parameters: rated current In 40 A; number of poles 1; width in modules 1; voltage type AC; width 17.7 mm, height 88.9 mm, depth 76.4 mm; maximum rated operating voltage Ue AC 250 V; rated conditional short-circuit current Iq 4500 kA; main contact connection type screw connection. Features: with locking mechanism, space for label/marking. Use: as main switch; as safety switch; for installation in distribution boards.
| Series | FR 300 |
|---|---|
| Depth | 76.4 mm |
| Rated current In | 40 A |
| Width | 17.7 mm |
| Width in modules | 1 mod. |
| Height | 88.9 mm |
| Device design | Permanently installed device |
| For installation in distribution boards | Yes |
| For central front mounting | No |
| For intermediate mounting | No |
| For 4-hole panel mounting | No |
| As safety switch | Yes |
| As main switch | Yes |
| As maintenance switch | No |
| As emergency switch | No |
| Supply direction | From top or bottom |
| Colour | Grey |
| Number of poles | 1 |
| Maximum rated operational voltage Ue AC | 250 V |
| Labelling area | Yes |
| Floor mounting | No |
| RAL number | 7035 |
| Impact resistance | IK04 |
| Optional motor operator | No |
| Type designation | FR 301 40 |
| Terminal marking | No |
| Terminal cross-section (min-max) | 1.5-35 mm² |
| Actuator type | Switch |
| Voltage type | AC |
| Main contact connection type | Screw connection |
| Degree of protection (IP), front | IP20 |
| Storage temperature (min-max) | -40-70 °C |
| Integrated motor operator | No |
| With locking mechanism | Yes |
| Operating temperature range (min-max) | -25-70 °C |
| Rated uninterrupted current Iu | 40 A |
| Rated conditional short-circuit current Iq | 4500 kA |
Technical data according to the manufacturer's documentation.
Instructions and safety information — in the manufacturer's documents above or on the manufacturer's website.
We use cookies to ensure the website works properly and to give you a better experience. Privacy Policy