Photo coming soon
Legrand Valena Life cover plate USB socket IP20 white 754750
- BrandLegrand
- SeriesValena Life
- Depth7.6 mm
- Width54.8 mm
- Height54.6 mm
- Halogen-freeYes
- Material gradeThermoplastic
Legrand Valena Life cover plate USB, socket, IP20, white (catalogue number 754750). A cover plate is the front part of a wiring device fitted onto the mechanism. Key parameters: degree of protection IP20; material plastic; surface finish glossy; colour white; width 54.8 mm, height 54.6 mm, depth 7.6 mm; application USB; operating temperature range −5…+35 °C. Design: halogen-free.
| Series | Valena Life |
|---|---|
| Depth | 7.6 mm |
| Width | 54.8 mm |
| Height | 54.6 mm |
| Halogen-free | Yes |
| Material grade | Thermoplastic |
| Colour | White |
| Material | Plastic |
| Model | Other |
| Antibacterial version | No |
| RAL number (approximate) | 9003 |
| Impact resistance | IK04 |
| Fixing method | Other |
| Degree of protection (IP) | IP20 |
| Storage temperature (min-max) | -5-35 °C |
| Surface finish | Glossy |
| Surface protection | Untreated |
| Operating temperature range (min-max) | -5-35 °C |
| Application | USB |
Technical data according to the manufacturer's documentation.
Instructions and safety information — in the manufacturer's documents above or on the manufacturer's website.
We use cookies to ensure the website works properly and to give you a better experience. Privacy Policy