Region and language

Prices include VAT of the delivery country.

Delivery and paymentsConfiguratorsArticles +48 793 996 171
Photo coming soon

Legrand Suno2 socket outlet RJ 11 IP20 black 721461

Ref. no. 721461 (7214 61)LegrandEAN 3414972047739
  • BrandLegrand
  • SeriesSUNO2
  • Shielded socketsNo
  • Device depth42.41 mm
  • Installation depth32.43 mm
  • Cable trunkingNo
  • Category3

All parameters ›

Description

Legrand Suno2 socket outlet RJ 11, IP20, black (catalogue number 721461). A socket outlet is used to connect equipment to the installation. Parameters: degree of protection IP20; category 3; mounting method flush mounting; colour black; outlet direction oblique; device width 72.5 mm; device height 72.7 mm; device depth 42.41 mm. Design: insulated earth connections, colour coding.

Technical data

SeriesSUNO2
Shielded socketsNo
Device depth42.41 mm
Installation depth32.43 mm
Cable trunkingNo
Category3
Outlet directionOblique
Mechanically codedNo
Colour codingYes
ColourBlack
Element configurationBasic element with central cover plate
Antibacterial versionNo
Surface mountingNo
Flush mountingYes
Shielded housingNo
Separate strain reliefNo
Insulated earth connectionsYes
Impact resistanceIK04
Floor box / underfloor mountingNo
Plug connector typeOther
Fixing point spacing, vertical (min-max)0-0 mm
Fixing point spacing, horizontal (min-max)0-0 mm
Fixing methodOther
Mounting methodFlush mounting
Shield connection mountingNone
Degree of protection (IP)IP20
Device width72.5 mm
Storage temperature (min-max)-20-70 °C
Custom design possibleNo
Connection typeOther
Device height72.7 mm
With dust protectionNo
With text fieldNo
With terminating resistorNo
Operating temperature range (min-max)-5-45 °C
Mounting hole diameter (min-max)0-0 mm

Technical data according to the manufacturer's documentation.

Documents

Related products

Accessories and related products

Product safety information (GPSR)

Manufacturer
Legrand SNC, 128 avenue du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny, 87045 Limoges Cedex, France · www.legrand.com
Responsible person in the EU / importer
Legrand Polska sp. z o.o., ul. Waryńskiego 20, 57-200 Ząbkowice Śląskie, Poland · www.legrand.pl

Instructions and safety information — in the manufacturer's documents above or on the manufacturer's website.