Photo coming soon
Legrand Valena Life rocker two-pole switch IP20 cream 755041
- BrandLegrand
- SeriesValena Life
- Depth7.9 mm
- Width54.2 mm
- Height53.5 mm
- Halogen-freeYes
- Material gradeThermoplastic
Legrand Valena Life rocker two-pole, switch, IP20, cream, reference 755041. A rocker is the replaceable front part of a switch or push-button. Parameters: degree of protection IP20; model single rocker push-button; fixing method snap fastener; material plastic; surface finish glossy; colour beige; width 54.2 mm, height 53.5 mm, depth 7.9 mm. Features: halogen-free.
| Series | Valena Life |
|---|---|
| Depth | 7.9 mm |
| Width | 54.2 mm |
| Height | 53.5 mm |
| Halogen-free | Yes |
| Material grade | Thermoplastic |
| Colour | Beige |
| Material | Plastic |
| Antibacterial version | No |
| RAL number (approximate) | 1013 |
| Impact resistance | IK04 |
| Fixing method | Snap-on |
| Degree of protection (IP) | IP20 |
| Storage temperature (min-max) | -5-35 °C |
| Surface finish | Glossy |
| Surface protection | Untreated |
| Operating temperature range (min-max) | -5-35 °C |
Technical data according to the manufacturer's documentation.
Instructions and safety information — in the manufacturer's documents above or on the manufacturer's website.
We use cookies to ensure the website works properly and to give you a better experience. Privacy Policy