Photo coming soon
Legrand Incara wiring device 2×4 IP20 black 654806
- BrandLegrand
- SeriesIncara
- Width123.5 mm
- Height5.2 mm
- Length281.6 mm
- Installation depth74.5 mm
- ColourBlack
Legrand Incara wiring device 2×4, IP20, black (catalogue number 654806). Main parameters: degree of protection IP20; model for built-in installation; material aluminium; colour black; width 123.5 mm, height 5.2 mm; model/shape/form rectangular; gloss designation matt; length 281.6 mm. Design: hinged version.
| Series | Incara |
|---|---|
| Width | 123.5 mm |
| Height | 5.2 mm |
| Length | 281.6 mm |
| Installation depth | 74.5 mm |
| Colour | Black |
| Number of 15-pin D-Sub connectors | 0 |
| Number of type 13 sockets (Swiss) | 0 |
| Number of type 15 sockets (Swiss) | 0 |
| Number of type 23 sockets (Swiss) | 0 |
| Number of type 25 sockets (Swiss) | 0 |
| Number of BS 1363 sockets | 0 |
| Number of Schuko sockets CEE 7/3 (type F) | 0 |
| Number of sockets with earth pin CEE 7/5 (type E) | 0 |
| Number of Italian P40 sockets | 0 |
| Number of free module spaces | 8 |
| Number of miniature circuit breakers | 0 |
| Number of HDMI connectors | 0 |
| Number of RJ45 Cat 6A connectors | 0 |
| Number of audio connectors | 0 |
| Number of Cat 5e connectors | 0 |
| Number of Cat 6 connectors | 0 |
| Material | Aluminium |
| Labelling area | No |
| Model | Built-in |
| Antibacterial version | No |
| Tilting version | Yes |
| Model/shape | Rectangular |
| Withdrawable | No |
| Impact resistance | IK07 |
| Gloss designation | Matt |
| Voltage type | Not applicable |
| Mains interference filter | No |
| Degree of protection (IP) | IP20 |
| Storage temperature (min-max) | -5-35 °C |
| Connection type | Not applicable |
| With surge protection | No |
| Pre-wired | No |
| With on/off switch | No |
| With built-in USB charger | No |
| Operating temperature range (min-max) | -10-70 °C |
Technical data according to the manufacturer's documentation.
Instructions and safety information — in the manufacturer's documents above or on the manufacturer's website.
We use cookies to ensure the website works properly and to give you a better experience. Privacy Policy