Region and language

Prices include VAT of the delivery country.

Delivery and paymentsConfiguratorsArticles +48 793 996 171
Photo coming soon

Legrand Plexo cable outlet 16 A 230 V IP55 grey mechanism 069550L

Ref. no. 069550LLegrandEAN 3414971878761
  • BrandLegrand
  • SeriesNowe Plexo 55
  • Halogen-freeYes
  • Material gradeThermoplastic
  • Device depth74.51 mm
  • Installation depth24.2 mm
  • ColourGrey

All parameters ›

Description

Legrand Plexo cable outlet 16 A, 230 V, IP55, grey (catalogue number 069550L), mechanism. A cable outlet connects an appliance cable directly to the installation without a plug. Main parameters: degree of protection IP55; mounting method surface mounting; material plastic; colour grey; connection type without terminal; device width 82.1 mm; device height 84.6 mm; device depth 74.51 mm. Features: halogen-free.

Technical data

SeriesNowe Plexo 55
Halogen-freeYes
Material gradeThermoplastic
Device depth74.51 mm
Installation depth24.2 mm
ColourGrey
MaterialPlastic
Antibacterial versionNo
RAL number (approximate)7046
Impact resistanceIK08
Mounting methodSurface mounting
Degree of protection (IP)IP55
Device width82.1 mm
Storage temperature (min-max)-25-60 °C
Device height84.6 mm
Operating temperature range (min-max)-10-40 °C

Technical data according to the manufacturer's documentation.

Documents

Related products

Accessories and related products

Product safety information (GPSR)

Manufacturer
Legrand SNC, 128 avenue du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny, 87045 Limoges Cedex, France · www.legrand.com
Responsible person in the EU / importer
Legrand Polska sp. z o.o., ul. Waryńskiego 20, 57-200 Ząbkowice Śląskie, Poland · www.legrand.pl

Instructions and safety information — in the manufacturer's documents above or on the manufacturer's website.