Photo coming soon
Legrand L 300, L 400 indicator lamp 400 V single IP40 110/400 green 412926
- BrandLegrand
- SeriesL 300, L 400
- Depth67.3 mm
- Width17.8 mm
- Width in modules1 mod.
- Height93.4 mm
- Installation depth44 mm
Legrand L 300, L 400 indicator lamp 400 V, single, IP40, 110/400, green (catalogue number 412926). An indicator lamp shows the state of a circuit or device. Key parameters: width in modules 1; rated voltage 400 V; voltage type AC; width 17.8 mm, height 93.4 mm, depth 67.3 mm; diffuser colour Green; light source LED; maximum light source power 0.5 W; built-in depth 44 mm. Design: space for label/marking. Standard stated in the manufacturer data: EN 60947-5-1.
| Series | L 300, L 400 |
|---|---|
| Depth | 67.3 mm |
| Width | 17.8 mm |
| Width in modules | 1 mod. |
| Height | 93.4 mm |
| Installation depth | 44 mm |
| Supply direction | From top or bottom |
| Colour | Grey |
| Labelling area | Yes |
| Rated voltage | 400 V |
| RAL number | 7035 |
| Impact resistance | IK04 |
| Terminal marking | Yes |
| Terminal cross-section (min-max) | 0.75-4 mm² |
| Voltage type | AC |
| Mounting method | DIN rail |
| Degree of protection (IP) | IP40 |
| Width in number of modules | 1 |
| Storage temperature (min-max) | -40-70 °C |
| Connection type | Screw terminal, cable |
| Frequency range (min-max) | 50-60 Hz |
| Operating temperature range (min-max) | -25-70 °C |
Technical data according to the manufacturer's documentation.
Instructions and safety information — in the manufacturer's documents above or on the manufacturer's website.
We use cookies to ensure the website works properly and to give you a better experience. Privacy Policy