Photo coming soon
Legrand Valena Life rocker triple switch IP20 black 756032
- BrandLegrand
- SeriesValena Life
- Depth8.8 mm
- Width53.3 mm
- Height53.4 mm
- Halogen-freeYes
- Material gradeThermoplastic
Legrand Valena Life rocker triple, switch, IP20, black (catalogue number 756032). A rocker is the replaceable front part of a switch or push-button. Main parameters: degree of protection IP20; model triple rocker push-button; fixing method snap fastener; material plastic; surface finish matt; colour black; width 53.3 mm, height 53.4 mm, depth 8.8 mm. Features: halogen-free.
| Series | Valena Life |
|---|---|
| Depth | 8.8 mm |
| Width | 53.3 mm |
| Height | 53.4 mm |
| Halogen-free | Yes |
| Material grade | Thermoplastic |
| Colour | Black |
| Material | Plastic |
| Antibacterial version | No |
| Print/symbol | None |
| Impact resistance | IK04 |
| Fixing method | Snap-on |
| Degree of protection (IP) | IP20 |
| Storage temperature (min-max) | -5-35 °C |
| Surface finish | Matt |
| Surface protection | Untreated |
| Operating temperature range (min-max) | -5-35 °C |
Technical data according to the manufacturer's documentation.
Instructions and safety information — in the manufacturer's documents above or on the manufacturer's website.
We use cookies to ensure the website works properly and to give you a better experience. Privacy Policy