Photo coming soon
Legrand Valena Life rocker 250 V illuminated for two-way switch IP20 cream 755101
- BrandLegrand
- SeriesValena Life
- Depth8.6 mm
- Width54.4 mm
- Height53.5 mm
- Halogen-freeYes
- Material gradeThermoplastic
Legrand Valena Life rocker 250 V, illuminated, for two-way switch, IP20, cream (catalogue number 755101), colour beige. Features: halogen-free. Parameters: degree of protection IP20; model single rocker push-button; fixing method snap fastener; material plastic; surface finish glossy; colour beige; width 54.4 mm, height 53.5 mm, depth 8.6 mm. A rocker is the replaceable front part of a switch or push-button.
| Series | Valena Life |
|---|---|
| Depth | 8.6 mm |
| Width | 54.4 mm |
| Height | 53.5 mm |
| Halogen-free | Yes |
| Material grade | Thermoplastic |
| Colour | Beige |
| Material | Plastic |
| Antibacterial version | No |
| Print/symbol | None |
| RAL number (approximate) | 1013 |
| Impact resistance | IK04 |
| Fixing method | Snap-on |
| Degree of protection (IP) | IP20 |
| Storage temperature (min-max) | -5-35 °C |
| Surface finish | Glossy |
| Surface protection | Untreated |
| Operating temperature range (min-max) | -5-35 °C |
Technical data according to the manufacturer's documentation.
Instructions and safety information — in the manufacturer's documents above or on the manufacturer's website.
We use cookies to ensure the website works properly and to give you a better experience. Privacy Policy